29 PUDDING LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 PUDDING LANE
Mblu
0082/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
002016
Owner
PUDDING LANE LLC
Assessment
$472,800
Appraisal
$472,800
PID
1971
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$217,400$472,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$217,400$472,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPUDDING LANE LLC
Co-Owner
Address41 PUDDING LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16605/0440
Sale Date05/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PUDDING LANE LLC$016605/044005/20/2013
DOW MICHAEL A$04548/002701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $314,516
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,076 1,076
FATATTIC, FINISHED 660 132
CANCANOPY 135 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 300 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 660 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 220 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,291 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$217,400
Appraised Value$217,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  1008.00 S.F.$30,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  119.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  836.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,800$217,400$455,200
2023$237,800$161,000$398,800
2022$211,500$161,000$372,500
2021$181,000$144,900$325,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,800$217,400$455,200
2023$237,800$161,000$398,800
2022$211,500$161,000$372,500
2021$181,000$144,900$325,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps