11 TALL OAKS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 TALL OAKS DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0048/X / /
Acct#
002020
Owner
JUTRAS ROBERT J/JANICE M
Assessment
$1,198,100
Appraisal
$1,198,100
PID
1975
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,400$565,700$1,198,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,400$565,700$1,198,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJUTRAS ROBERT J/JANICE M
Co-Owner
Address11 TALL OAKS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 9053/0292
Sale Date09/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JUTRAS ROBERT J/JANICE M$105,0009053/029209/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,292
Replacement Cost: $710,025
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,276 1,276
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FCPCARPORT 256 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 12 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   4,008 3,292

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$565,700
Appraised Value$565,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$39,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$585,900$476,400$1,062,300
2023$585,900$424,300$1,010,200
2022$536,100$424,300$960,400
2021$453,500$290,300$743,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$585,900$476,400$1,062,300
2023$585,900$424,300$1,010,200
2022$536,100$424,300$960,400
2021$453,500$290,300$743,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps