8 SUMMER BREEZE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SUMMER BREEZE
Mblu
0031/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
002024
Owner
DOWNEY AND MOAN FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$463,600
Appraisal
$463,600
PID
1979
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$374,400$463,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$374,400$463,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNEY AND MOAN FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address125 OLD RD
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19705/173
Sale Date06/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOWNEY AND MOAN FAMILY TRUST$019705/17306/27/2025
DOWNEY LINDA/THOMAS/LAURIE$019705/14706/27/2025
DOWNEY LORETTA TRUSTEE$06015/010003/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 616
Replacement Cost: $124,974
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 616 616
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   896 616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,200$349,400$438,600
2023$89,200$316,100$405,300
2022$83,300$262,000$345,300
2021$69,700$228,800$298,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,200$349,400$438,600
2023$89,200$316,100$405,300
2022$83,300$262,000$345,300
2021$69,700$228,800$298,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps