11 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
002026
Owner
TROMBLEE MELANIE Y/RANEY C
Assessment
$873,900
Appraisal
$873,900
PID
1981
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$494,300$873,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,600$494,300$873,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTROMBLEE MELANIE Y/RANEY C
Co-Owner
Address2 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$775,000
Book & Page 18844/196
Sale Date10/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TROMBLEE MELANIE Y/RANEY C$775,00018844/19610/20/2021
SHAUGHNESSY PATRICIA$014606/027409/19/2005
DOWNEY KATHERINE/WILLIAM$01269/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,501
Replacement Cost: $311,853
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 994 994
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 676 507
CRLBSMT CRAWL 753 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 239 0
   3,078 1,501
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $94,342
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FATATTIC, FINISHED 600 120
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
   1,800 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Land$494,300
Appraised Value$494,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  620.00 S.F.$65,1001
WDKDECK/FAIR  160.00 S.F.$2,0001
WDKDECK/FAIR  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  360.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,500$494,300$870,800
2023$376,500$387,200$763,700
2022$341,200$388,700$729,900
2021$236,700$339,800$576,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,500$494,300$870,800
2023$376,500$387,200$763,700
2022$341,200$388,700$729,900
2021$236,700$339,800$576,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps