33 BAY HAVEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 BAY HAVEN ROAD
Mblu
0020/ 0051/ / /
Acct#
002029
Owner
SEYBOLD KARLEEN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,530,600
Appraisal
$1,530,600
PID
1984
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$1,194,700$1,530,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$1,194,700$1,530,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSEYBOLD KARLEEN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSEYBOLD TRUST
Address33 BAY HAVEN RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$925,000
Book & Page 18451/738
Sale Date11/12/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEYBOLD KARLEEN TRUSTEE$925,00018451/73811/12/2020
DOWNING CHARLES D/IRENE T TRSTS$013304/023507/30/2003
DOWNING CHARLES D/IRENE$02168/071101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $469,929
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,980 1,980
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 247 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,520 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 460 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   4,363 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Land$1,194,700
Appraised Value$1,194,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,800$1,061,900$1,362,700
2023$300,800$995,500$1,296,300
2022$281,500$995,000$1,276,500
2021$235,800$679,400$915,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,800$1,061,900$1,362,700
2023$300,800$995,500$1,296,300
2022$281,500$995,000$1,276,500
2021$235,800$679,400$915,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps