175 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
002030
Owner
BALL DANA A
Assessment
$709,200
Appraisal
$709,200
PID
1985
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$310,800$709,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$310,800$709,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBALL DANA A
Co-OwnerDRAPOS PHILIP A
Address725 HARRISON AVE # E202
BOSTON, MA 02118
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17008/0420
Sale Date04/26/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALL DANA A$017008/042004/26/2015
BALL DANA A$325,00016652/088107/19/2012
DOWNING DORIS/WILLIAM$50,0001322/018011/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $495,163
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,372 1,372
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 88 88
CRLBSMT CRAWL 196 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 960 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
PTOPATIO 314 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,088 0
   4,666 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$310,800
Appraised Value$310,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,200$310,800$682,000
2023$371,200$225,600$596,800
2022$344,100$225,600$569,700
2021$289,200$175,500$464,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,200$310,800$682,000
2023$371,200$225,600$596,800
2022$344,100$225,600$569,700
2021$289,200$175,500$464,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps