164 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
164 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0093/ / /
Acct#
002031
Owner
GENNARI LAWRENCE H
Assessment
$1,129,800
Appraisal
$1,129,800
PID
1986
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$807,500$1,129,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$807,500$1,129,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGENNARI LAWRENCE H
Co-OwnerPELLETIER DENISE A
Address85 PINE ST
WESTON, MA 02493
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12129/0284
Sale Date10/23/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GENNARI LAWRENCE H$012129/028410/23/2002
GENNARI LAWRENCE H$162,5009539/006706/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $434,214
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,022 1,022
BASFIRST FLOOR 882 882
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   2,098 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$807,500
Appraised Value$807,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,200$730,600$1,020,800
2023$290,200$576,800$867,000
2022$264,100$624,800$888,900
2021$225,000$528,700$753,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,200$730,600$1,020,800
2023$290,200$576,800$867,000
2022$264,100$624,800$888,900
2021$225,000$528,700$753,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps