YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
76 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
76 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0074/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
002033
Owner
MILMOE JACK
Assessment
$2,515,100
Appraisal
$2,515,100
PID
1988
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,711,500
$803,600
$2,515,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,711,500
$803,600
$2,515,100
Owner of Record
Owner
MILMOE JACK
Co-Owner
LATTI CAROLYN M
Address
76 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$2,575,000
Book & Page
19380/870
Sale Date
01/25/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MILMOE JACK
$2,575,000
19380/870
01/25/2024
TEETZEL LAURIE A
$7,500
15307/0951
11/21/2007
TEETZEL LAURIE A
$630,000
14681/0553
11/22/2005
FROST PATRICIA L
$0
14676/0129
11/16/2005
FROST RUSSELL III
$0
12510/0120
02/02/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2008
Living Area:
7,337
Replacement Cost:
$1,868,326
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,588,100
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Slate
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
9
Total Rooms:
9
FIRST FLOOR
4,425
4,425
FBM
BASEMENT, FINISHED
2,912
2,912
CAN
CANOPY
200
0
CTH
CATHEDRAL CEILING
455
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
886
0
PFB
BASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH
2,284
0
PTO
PATIO
2,034
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
73
0
UGR
GARAGE, BASEMENT
1,513
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
189
0
14,971
7,337
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$7,100
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$700
1
ELVR
ELEV-RES
2.00 STOPS
$25,500
1
GEN2
GENERATOR LG
1.00 UNIT
$17,000
1
WHL
WHIRLPOOL-PR
1.00 UNIT
$900
1
SAU
SAUNA/AV
70.00 S.F.
$3,900
1
BFX2
BATH EX FIX 2
1.00 UNITS
$400
1
HRTH
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
200
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.7
Frontage
Land
$803,600
Appraised Value
$803,600
Bldg #
DCK1
DOCKS-RES TYPE
540.00 S.F.
$32,400
1
SPL3
GUNITE
384.00 S.F.
$34,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,785,800
$803,600
$2,589,400
2023
$2,064,000
$723,300
$2,787,300
2022
$1,868,400
$535,800
$2,404,200
2021
$1,563,900
$482,200
$2,046,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,785,800
$803,600
$2,589,400
2023
$2,064,000
$723,300
$2,787,300
2022
$1,868,400
$535,800
$2,404,200
2021
$1,563,900
$482,200
$2,046,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps