276 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
276 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0059/ 0019/B / /
Acct#
002034
Owner
BROKUS KATHRYN J/BENNISON MATTHEW J
Assessment
$692,000
Appraisal
$692,000
PID
1989
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,900$241,100$692,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,900$241,100$692,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBROKUS KATHRYN J/BENNISON MATTHEW J
Co-OwnerBROKUS PETER J/ANNE
Address1 SMOKEY HOLLOW DR
KITTERY, ME 03904
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 19203/524
Sale Date02/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROKUS KATHRYN J/BENNISON MATTHEW J$650,00019203/52402/28/2023
BURBANK NELSON S JR/JOAN M TRUSTEES$340,00016068/027303/22/2011
DOWNS STEVEN E$014910/045607/17/2006
DOWNS STEVEN E/LAURIE A$24,4009426/032602/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $501,129
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,080 1,080
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,251 250
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 408 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,146 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   5,015 2,410

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNIT$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0108
DescriptionRES/COM  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Land$241,100
Appraised Value$241,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  780.00 S.F.$58,5001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3400.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,400$241,100$537,500
2023$296,400$222,600$519,000
2022$269,100$222,600$491,700
2021$269,100$133,600$402,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$296,400$241,100$537,500
2023$296,400$222,600$519,000
2022$269,100$222,600$491,700
2021$269,100$133,600$402,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps