26 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
000206
Owner
FOLEY NICHOLAS/HOLLY
Assessment
$733,900
Appraisal
$733,900
PID
199
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,600$374,300$733,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,600$374,300$733,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY NICHOLAS/HOLLY
Co-Owner
Address16 ORCHARD FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$449,000
Book & Page 18287/656
Sale Date06/25/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOLEY NICHOLAS/HOLLY$449,00018287/65606/25/2020
BERGER SCOTT A/DOREEN$141,0007331/016202/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $426,784
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 468 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 468 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   2,976 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,200$374,300$693,500
2023$319,200$266,700$585,900
2022$298,600$215,200$513,800
2021$251,300$205,900$457,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,200$374,300$693,500
2023$319,200$266,700$585,900
2022$298,600$215,200$513,800
2021$251,300$205,900$457,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps