12 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0049/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
002035
Owner
JACKSON HEATH R/CHRISTINE P TRUSTEES
Assessment
$659,600
Appraisal
$659,600
PID
1990
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$204,400$659,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,200$204,400$659,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON HEATH R/CHRISTINE P TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHEATH & CHRISTINE JACKSON FAMILY REV TRUST
Address12 RAYDON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19149/550
Sale Date10/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JACKSON HEATH R/CHRISTINE P TRUSTEES$019149/55010/26/2022
JACKSON HEATH R/CHRISTINE P$165,0009566/016407/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $371,433
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,404 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   3,764 1,404
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $183,190
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 800 800
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 800 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
   1,648 800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$204,400
Appraised Value$204,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,500$204,400$611,900
2023$407,500$192,000$599,500
2022$381,300$173,400$554,700
2021$320,600$154,800$475,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,500$204,400$611,900
2023$407,500$192,000$599,500
2022$381,300$173,400$554,700
2021$320,600$154,800$475,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps