239 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
239 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
002036
Owner
LESSARD MADELEINE HANA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,062,500
Appraisal
$1,062,500
PID
1991
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,700$973,800$1,062,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,700$973,800$1,062,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSARD MADELEINE HANA TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKEITH FAMILY COTTAGE IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Address30 PLEASANT ST
AUBURN, NH 03032
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18021/749
Sale Date08/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LESSARD MADELEINE HANA TRUSTEE$018021/74908/12/2019
LESSARD SHEILA EK ET AL$017050/070106/23/2015
LESSARD SHEILA EK ET AL$017050/070305/18/2015
LESSARD MADELEINE HANA TRUSTEE$12,00016965/063501/23/2015
LESSARD SHEILA EK ET AL$18,16616924/092810/28/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 578
Replacement Cost: $124,907
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 280 98
CRLBSMT CRAWL 180 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 480 0
   1,600 578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$973,800
Appraised Value$973,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,700$973,800$1,055,500
2023$81,700$681,600$763,300
2022$75,100$681,600$756,700
2021$59,800$652,400$712,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,700$973,800$1,055,500
2023$81,700$681,600$763,300
2022$75,100$681,600$756,700
2021$59,800$652,400$712,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps