10 DAME AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 DAME AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0173/ / /
Acct#
002037
Owner
SINGER LEONARD M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$2,340,500
Appraisal
$2,340,500
PID
1992
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$2,099,200$2,340,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,300$2,099,200$2,340,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGER LEONARD M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLEONARD M SINGER REV TRUST
Address271 DARTMOUTH ST #64
BOSTON , MA 02116
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19046/918
Sale Date06/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SINGER LEONARD M TRUSTEE$019046/91806/10/2022
DRAZEN ANNE L$118,0003165/011909/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $350,611
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 740 740
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
FATATTIC, FINISHED 600 120
FOPPORCH, OPEN 336 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 740 0
   3,016 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$2,099,200
Appraised Value$2,099,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,500$1,749,300$1,971,800
2023$222,500$1,486,900$1,709,400
2022$204,900$1,201,400$1,406,300
2021$172,300$1,038,300$1,210,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,500$1,749,300$1,971,800
2023$222,500$1,486,900$1,709,400
2022$204,900$1,201,400$1,406,300
2021$172,300$1,038,300$1,210,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps