5 PAUL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 PAUL STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
002039
Owner
DREW ANN M
Assessment
$363,200
Appraisal
$363,200
PID
1994
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,400$275,800$363,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,400$275,800$363,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDREW ANN M
Co-Owner
Address11 W FOREST ST
LOWELL, MA 01851
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3552/0012
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DREW ANN M$03552/001201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $121,680
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 480 480
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   768 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$275,800
Appraised Value$275,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,400$252,800$340,200
2023$87,400$215,500$302,900
2022$81,400$215,500$296,900
2021$71,000$143,700$214,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,400$252,800$340,200
2023$87,400$215,500$302,900
2022$81,400$215,500$296,900
2021$71,000$143,700$214,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps