4 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0030/ 0085/ / /
Acct#
002044
Owner
CRAFTS ROBERT H/RITA A
Assessment
$501,200
Appraisal
$501,200
PID
1998
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,700$384,500$501,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,700$384,500$501,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAFTS ROBERT H/RITA A
Co-Owner
Address18 FRANKLIN ST
EVERETT, MA 02149
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18951/632
Sale Date12/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRAFTS ROBERT H/RITA A$018951/63212/29/2021
CRAFTS ROBERT H/RITA A$239,00014607/047709/16/2005
DREW ROBERT F$04177/017901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $160,198
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
   1,560 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$384,500
Appraised Value$384,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,700$358,900$475,600
2023$116,700$324,700$441,400
2022$109,100$269,200$378,300
2021$91,700$235,000$326,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,700$358,900$475,600
2023$116,700$324,700$441,400
2022$109,100$269,200$378,300
2021$91,700$235,000$326,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps