62 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
002045
Owner
DIMMICK DEBORAH
Assessment
$591,100
Appraisal
$591,100
PID
1999
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$260,700$591,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$260,700$591,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMMICK DEBORAH
Co-OwnerRUSSELL PAMELA S
Address62 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15878/0526
Sale Date06/03/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIMMICK DEBORAH$015878/052606/03/2010
DIMMICK DEBORAH$75,00012230/013711/22/2002
RUSSELL JON G$150,00012230/011511/14/2002
DREW RICHARD G$39,5009672/008209/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost: $427,880
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,112 1,112
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 780 780
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,040 0
   2,932 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$260,700
Appraised Value$260,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
STDOSTUDIO  384.00 S.F.$28,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,500$260,700$544,200
2023$287,100$239,000$526,100
2022$272,500$239,000$511,500
2021$232,800$201,800$434,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,500$260,700$544,200
2023$287,100$239,000$526,100
2022$272,500$239,000$511,500
2021$232,800$201,800$434,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps