36 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0043/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
000002
Owner
ABBOTT CLAYTON E
Assessment
$589,400
Appraisal
$589,400
PID
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$220,700$589,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$220,700$589,400

Owner of Record
OwnerABBOTT CLAYTON E
Co-Owner
Address36 RAYDON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5829/0255
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ABBOTT CLAYTON E$05829/025501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,428
Replacement Cost: $494,425
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,168 876
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 384 384
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 784 0
   4,640 2,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$220,700
Appraised Value$220,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,100$220,700$559,800
2023$339,100$207,400$546,500
2022$317,400$187,300$504,700
2021$265,900$167,200$433,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,100$220,700$559,800
2023$339,100$207,400$546,500
2022$317,400$187,300$504,700
2021$265,900$167,200$433,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps