175 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0158/A 000E/ /
Acct#
000207
Owner
GOSSELIN ELAINE C/BARRILE JEAN MARIE/LEO G TRUSTEES
Assessment
$726,400
Appraisal
$726,400
PID
200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$576,300$726,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$576,300$726,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGOSSELIN ELAINE C/BARRILE JEAN MARIE/LEO G TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLONG BEACH AVE NOMINEE TRUST
Address16 PINEBROOK RD
NASHUA, NH 03062
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19244/670
Sale Date03/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOSSELIN ELAINE C/BARRILE JEAN MARIE/LEO G TRUSTEES$019244/67003/27/2023
BARRILE SYLVIA/JOSEPH/JEAN-MARIE$145,0008022/018504/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 956
Replacement Cost: $186,066
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super70
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 956 956
   956 956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$576,300
Appraised Value$576,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  96.00 S.F.$3001
WDKDECK/FAIR  180.00 S.F.$2,3001
WDKDECK/FAIR  192.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,700$576,300$715,000
2023$339,700$148,900$488,600
2022$336,000$148,900$484,900
2021$230,000$142,500$372,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,700$576,300$715,000
2023$339,700$148,900$488,600
2022$336,000$148,900$484,900
2021$230,000$142,500$372,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps