61 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0068/G / /
Acct#
002046
Owner
PARSONS ALAN H/MICHELLE
Assessment
$473,200
Appraisal
$473,200
PID
2000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$207,800$473,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$207,800$473,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSONS ALAN H/MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address19 PHEASANT RUN
EAST KINGSTON, NH 03827
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 18901/36
Sale Date12/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARSONS ALAN H/MICHELLE$375,00018901/3612/15/2021
DREW ROBERT C/SHEILA I$47,9002226/018407/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,989
Replacement Cost: $345,981
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,184 1,184
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 805 805
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 299 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 301 0
   2,589 1,989

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$207,800
Appraised Value$207,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,400$207,800$426,200
2023$218,400$195,200$413,600
2022$224,200$176,300$400,500
2021$187,200$157,500$344,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,400$207,800$426,200
2023$218,400$195,200$413,600
2022$224,200$176,300$400,500
2021$187,200$157,500$344,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps