7 REDSHIRTS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 REDSHIRTS LANE
Mblu
0064/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
002048
Owner
DRISCOLL PETER E
Assessment
$2,016,400
Appraisal
$2,016,400
PID
2002
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$981,200$1,035,200$2,016,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$981,200$1,035,200$2,016,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISCOLL PETER E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1034
YORK HARBOR , ME 03911
Sale Price$67,500
Book & Page 3246/0259
Sale Date02/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DRISCOLL PETER E$67,5003246/025902/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 3,789
Replacement Cost: $1,115,018
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$981,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,655 1,655
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,192 1,192
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,256 942
CANCANOPY 40 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,464 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 285 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 560 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 384 0
PTOPATIO 578 0
SLBSLAB 476 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   7,922 3,789

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Frontage
Land$1,035,200
Appraised Value$1,035,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$877,900$1,035,200$1,913,100
2023$877,900$1,035,200$1,913,100
2022$867,800$1,021,800$1,889,600
2021$725,900$874,600$1,600,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$877,900$1,035,200$1,913,100
2023$877,900$1,035,200$1,913,100
2022$867,800$1,021,800$1,889,600
2021$725,900$874,600$1,600,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps