6 SUNSET ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SUNSET ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0090/ / /
Acct#
002052
Owner
MASON JILL S
Assessment
$501,600
Appraisal
$501,600
PID
2006
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$342,300$501,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,300$342,300$501,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON JILL S
Co-OwnerCLEMENT STACEY E
Address6 WINTHROP ST
WINCHESTER , MA 01890
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 18396/3
Sale Date09/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASON JILL S$440,00018396/309/29/2020
6 SUNSET ROAD LLC$016365/024303/09/2012
KEEFE THOMAS F/CHARLENE M$60,0008342/022707/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 885
Replacement Cost: $224,323
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 885 885
FOPPORCH, OPEN 315 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   1,280 885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$342,300
Appraised Value$342,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,700$277,100$423,800
2023$146,700$244,500$391,200
2022$135,000$232,300$367,300
2021$117,900$216,000$333,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,700$277,100$423,800
2023$146,700$244,500$391,200
2022$135,000$232,300$367,300
2021$117,900$216,000$333,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps