484 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
484 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0048/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
002053
Owner
L & A LLC
Assessment
$611,100
Appraisal
$611,100
PID
2007
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,200$437,900$611,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,200$437,900$611,100

Owner of Record
OwnerL & A LLC
Co-Owner
Address88 HOOPER SHORES ROAD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 17311/0902
Sale Date08/30/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
L & A LLC$400,00017311/090208/30/2016
484 PROPERTIES LLC$375,00014986/050110/16/2006
HEELAN CONSTANCE R$195,00010909/034412/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $247,358
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UsePROF BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3420
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,688 1,688
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 808 404
   2,496 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$437,900
Appraised Value$437,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  1.00 S.F.&HGT$01
WDK1DECK/AVE  72.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,200$406,600$579,800
2023$173,200$359,700$532,900
2022$171,500$359,700$531,200
2021$154,400$297,100$451,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,200$406,600$579,800
2023$173,200$359,700$532,900
2022$171,500$359,700$531,200
2021$154,400$297,100$451,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps