333 LONG SANDS ROAD #6
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #6
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 0006/ /
Acct#
002054
Owner
BAKER ROBERT/NORMA
Assessment
$177,500
Appraisal
$177,500
PID
2008
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,300$140,200$177,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,300$140,200$177,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER ROBERT/NORMA
Co-Owner
Address5390 PILICAN WAY
ST AUGUSTINE, FL 32080
Sale Price$167,500
Book & Page 19298/379
Sale Date08/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAKER ROBERT/NORMA$167,50019298/37908/14/2023
CANNING MICHAEL/ELAINE$40,00017566/074309/06/2017
CORR RICHARD F/DIANNE J$15,0009732/004311/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 200
Replacement Cost: $49,048
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 200 200
   200 200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$140,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,500$140,200$160,700
2023$140,600$19,800$160,400
2022$112,500$19,800$132,300
2021$97,400$17,300$114,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$20,500$140,200$160,700
2023$140,600$19,800$160,400
2022$112,500$19,800$132,300
2021$97,400$17,300$114,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps