13 PAUL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 PAUL STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
002056
Owner
DRUMMEY - TRUSTEE KATHLEEN M
Assessment
$371,600
Appraisal
$371,600
PID
2010
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,600$277,000$371,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,600$277,000$371,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDRUMMEY - TRUSTEE KATHLEEN M
Co-OwnerDRUMMEY FAMILY LIVING TRUST 13 PAUL STREET
Address46 CAUSEWAY ST
HUDSON, MA 01749
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19746/521
Sale Date07/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DRUMMEY - TRUSTEE KATHLEEN M$019746/52107/18/2025
DRUMMEY KATHLEEN M$01855/059708/22/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $125,974
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 744 744
WDKDECK, WOOD 136 0
   880 744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$277,000
Appraised Value$277,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  270.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,600$254,000$348,600
2023$94,600$216,400$311,000
2022$88,000$216,400$304,400
2021$73,700$144,300$218,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,600$254,000$348,600
2023$94,600$216,400$311,000
2022$88,000$216,400$304,400
2021$73,700$144,300$218,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps