15 PAUL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PAUL STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
002057
Owner
DRUMMEY - TRUSTEE KATHLEEN M
Assessment
$369,000
Appraisal
$369,000
PID
2011
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,200$275,800$369,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,200$275,800$369,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDRUMMEY - TRUSTEE KATHLEEN M
Co-OwnerDRUMMEY FAMILY LIVING TRUST 15 PAUL STREET
Address46 CAUSEWAY ST
HUDSON, MA 01749
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19746/519
Sale Date07/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DRUMMEY - TRUSTEE KATHLEEN M$019746/51907/18/2025
DRUMMEY KATHLEEN M$01614/035101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $131,301
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   812 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$275,800
Appraised Value$275,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,200$252,800$346,000
2023$93,200$215,500$308,700
2022$87,200$215,500$302,700
2021$76,000$143,700$219,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,200$252,800$346,000
2023$93,200$215,500$308,700
2022$87,200$215,500$302,700
2021$76,000$143,700$219,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps