88 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0016/C / /
Acct#
002058
Owner
RODENBUSH PAULA M ET AL TRUSTEES
Assessment
$625,800
Appraisal
$625,800
PID
2012
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$354,100$625,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,700$354,100$625,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRODENBUSH PAULA M ET AL TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLORETTA C DRUMMEY IRREV TRUST
Address3 FULLER DR
MARLBORO, MA 01752
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16102/0453
Sale Date10/13/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RODENBUSH PAULA M ET AL TRUSTEES$016102/045310/13/2010
DRUMMEY LORETTA C$12,50010988/032709/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $345,034
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 784 784
BASFIRST FLOOR 728 728
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 728 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 244 0
   2,484 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$354,100
Appraised Value$354,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,400$286,700$513,100
2023$226,400$253,000$479,400
2022$226,400$240,300$466,700
2021$189,600$223,400$413,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,400$286,700$513,100
2023$226,400$253,000$479,400
2022$226,400$240,300$466,700
2021$189,600$223,400$413,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps