33 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
002060
Owner
RODENBUSH PAULA ET AL TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,097,800
Appraisal
$1,097,800
PID
2014
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,100$593,700$1,097,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,100$593,700$1,097,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRODENBUSH PAULA ET AL TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerOCONNELL KEVIN D/CAMPBELL KERRY M
Address3 FULLER DR
MARLBORO, MA 01752
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17521/0766
Sale Date11/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RODENBUSH PAULA ET AL TRUSTEES$017521/076611/28/2016
RODENBUSH PAULA ET AL TRUSTEES$016102/045110/13/2010
DRUMMEY PAUL H$06266/026407/28/1991
DRUMMEY PAUL H/OCONNELL MARGARET$01549/002408/04/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $321,513
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 812 812
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
SLBSLAB 812 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 332 0
   2,768 1,484
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $332,291
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 336 168
PTOPATIO 180 0
SLBSLAB 672 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 100 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   2,912 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$593,700
Appraised Value$593,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,500$480,600$951,100
2023$470,500$424,100$894,600
2022$429,900$402,900$832,800
2021$360,700$283,900$644,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,500$480,600$951,100
2023$470,500$424,100$894,600
2022$429,900$402,900$832,800
2021$360,700$283,900$644,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps