14 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 YORK STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
002064
Owner
CAREY PATRICK/GIAMPA JAMES TRUSTEES
Assessment
$466,800
Appraisal
$466,800
PID
2018
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,400$335,400$466,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,400$335,400$466,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCAREY PATRICK/GIAMPA JAMES TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCAREY & GIAMPA TRUST
Address655 WALLIS RD
RYE, NH 03870
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 18350/699
Sale Date08/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAREY PATRICK/GIAMPA JAMES TRUSTEES$375,00018350/69908/21/2020
BRIGGS CRAIG$278,50014720/050412/28/2005
FARRELL PROPERTIES LLC$360,0009047/016909/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 933
Replacement Cost: $186,103
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 933 933
   933 933

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$335,400
Appraised Value$335,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$2,3001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  48.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,400$289,600$421,000
2023$131,400$289,600$421,000
2022$131,100$289,600$420,700
2021$118,300$243,900$362,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,400$289,600$421,000
2023$131,400$289,600$421,000
2022$131,100$289,600$420,700
2021$118,300$243,900$362,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps