801 US ROUTE 1 #K4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 #K4
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00K4/ /
Acct#
002065
Owner
SCHULTZ JENNIFER L/JOSEPH JR
Assessment
$426,000
Appraisal
$426,000
PID
2019
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$239,300$426,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$239,300$426,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHULTZ JENNIFER L/JOSEPH JR
Co-Owner
Address801 US ROUTE 1 UNIT K4
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 18846/667
Sale Date10/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHULTZ JENNIFER L/JOSEPH JR$325,00018846/66710/21/2021
DELLA PUIETRA MARY$84,8003740/026001/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $239,404
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 840 420
CRLBSMT CRAWL 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 248 0
   2,768 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,700$188,900$375,600
2023$258,700$83,500$342,200
2022$258,700$73,500$332,200
2021$177,700$73,500$251,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,700$188,900$375,600
2023$258,700$83,500$342,200
2022$258,700$73,500$332,200
2021$177,700$73,500$251,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps