801 US ROUTE 1 K3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 K3
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00K3/ /
Acct#
002070
Owner
KNIGHT RICHARD B
Assessment
$386,400
Appraisal
$386,400
PID
2024
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,100$239,300$386,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,100$239,300$386,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT RICHARD B
Co-Owner
Address360 LITTLETON RD UNIT E10
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19230/244
Sale Date05/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNIGHT RICHARD B$019230/24405/01/2023
KNIGHT RICHARD B$014913/025907/25/2006
KNIGHT RICHARD B/CATHERINE E$185,00014228/060009/15/2004
FORBES MELISSA C$136,50011736/007706/21/2002
LEHAN JANE C$64,0007773/010104/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,012
Replacement Cost: $188,181
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Unit/AC
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 552 552
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 552 414
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 46 46
CRLBSMT CRAWL 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,822 1,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  28.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,100$188,900$336,000
2023$222,100$83,500$305,600
2022$222,000$73,500$295,500
2021$157,600$73,500$231,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,100$188,900$336,000
2023$222,100$83,500$305,600
2022$222,000$73,500$295,500
2021$157,600$73,500$231,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps