124 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0016/Z / /
Acct#
002072
Owner
SA CAPITAL GROUP LLC
Assessment
$587,200
Appraisal
$587,200
PID
2026
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$349,400$587,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$349,400$587,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSA CAPITAL GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address11 HERBERT P ALMGREN DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18912/864
Sale Date12/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SA CAPITAL GROUP LLC$018912/86412/20/2021
ROVITHIS ADAM B$322,50018144/87501/08/2020
ZURON MICHAEL A/SUSAN M$69,0007363/034103/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $311,526
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
BASFIRST FLOOR 696 696
SLBSLAB 696 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   2,568 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$349,400
Appraised Value$349,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  98.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,900$282,800$480,700
2023$197,900$249,600$447,500
2022$197,500$237,100$434,600
2021$165,100$220,500$385,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,900$282,800$480,700
2023$197,900$249,600$447,500
2022$197,500$237,100$434,600
2021$165,100$220,500$385,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps