61 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0013/A / /
Acct#
002074
Owner
ROBERTS KERRI/SEAN
Assessment
$591,600
Appraisal
$591,600
PID
2028
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$344,800$591,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$344,800$591,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS KERRI/SEAN
Co-Owner
Address43 GARFIELD RD
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$751,999
Book & Page 19531/547
Sale Date10/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBERTS KERRI/SEAN$751,99919531/54710/10/2024
BROWN CHRISTOPHER J/NORA M$190,00010909/020508/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $332,818
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,476 1,476
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,476 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 25 0
   2,977 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$344,800
Appraised Value$344,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,900$344,800$543,700
2023$198,900$270,100$469,000
2022$186,100$270,100$456,200
2021$155,800$264,300$420,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,900$344,800$543,700
2023$198,900$270,100$469,000
2022$186,100$270,100$456,200
2021$155,800$264,300$420,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps