YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #29T
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #29T
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 029T/ /
Acct#
002075
Owner
KIBERD CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$150,900
Appraisal
$150,900
PID
2029
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$10,700
$140,200
$150,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$10,700
$140,200
$150,900
Owner of Record
Owner
KIBERD CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
13 CLARK RD
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
16626/0474
Sale Date
06/17/2013
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
KIBERD CHRISTOPHER
$0
16626/0474
06/17/2013
KIBERD RICHARD/SUSAN
$38,000
11932/0063
08/29/2002
DUFFY MARJORIE T/ROGER E
$10,000
3909/0251
06/01/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1985
Living Area:
192
Replacement Cost:
$22,395
Building Percent Good:
48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$10,700
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
2
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
D+
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
67
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Pre-finsh Metl
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Tar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
101
FIRST FLOOR
192
192
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
200
0
392
192
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
135
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
Land
$140,200
Appraised Value
$140,200
Total
2024
$11,600
$140,200
$151,800
2023
$95,800
$19,800
$115,600
2022
$76,700
$19,800
$96,500
2021
$66,300
$17,300
$83,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$11,600
$140,200
$151,800
2023
$95,800
$19,800
$115,600
2022
$76,700
$19,800
$96,500
2021
$66,300
$17,300
$83,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps