69 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0012/A / /
Acct#
002078
Owner
DUMAIS LAURENCE/LINDA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$815,700
Appraisal
$815,700
PID
2032
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$386,900$815,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,800$386,900$815,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUMAIS LAURENCE/LINDA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerLAURENCE/LINDA DUMAIS REV TRUST
Address69 ORCHARD FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10375/0113
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUMAIS LAURENCE/LINDA TRUSTEES$010375/011301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $575,245
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 784 588
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 384 192
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 784 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 318 0
   5,502 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$386,900
Appraised Value$386,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,400$386,900$781,300
2023$394,400$299,900$694,300
2022$369,100$275,700$644,800
2021$309,200$241,800$551,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,400$386,900$781,300
2023$394,400$299,900$694,300
2022$369,100$275,700$644,800
2021$309,200$241,800$551,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps