221 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
002079
Owner
MOONEY CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$1,187,000
Appraisal
$1,187,000
PID
2033
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$1,005,700$1,187,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$1,005,700$1,187,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOONEY CHRISTOPHER
Co-OwnerSEOW LORI
Address192 MANSFIELD ST
SHARON, MA 02067
Sale Price$570,000
Book & Page 16430/0496
Sale Date10/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOONEY CHRISTOPHER$570,00016430/049610/04/2012
DUMAIS LAURENCE T TRUSTEE$010375/011501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $250,702
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
CRLBSMT CRAWL 225 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 279 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   2,492 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 12.00 UNITS$3001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$1,005,700
Appraised Value$1,005,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,300$1,005,700$1,187,000
2023$181,300$704,000$885,300
2022$169,800$704,000$873,800
2021$142,800$673,800$816,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,300$1,005,700$1,187,000
2023$181,300$704,000$885,300
2022$169,800$704,000$873,800
2021$142,800$673,800$816,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps