31 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
002080
Owner
MILLER MICHAEL C/DENISE F
Assessment
$615,400
Appraisal
$615,400
PID
2034
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$269,600$615,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,800$269,600$615,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER MICHAEL C/DENISE F
Co-Owner
Address4302 CHIMNEY ROCK CT
COLLEYVILLE, TX 76034-3939
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 9585/0051
Sale Date07/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILLER MICHAEL C/DENISE F$195,0009585/005107/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $317,619
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 900 450
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 900 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 240 0
   3,252 1,350
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $168,308
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 800 800
SLBSLAB 800 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   1,664 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$269,600
Appraised Value$269,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,000$269,600$597,600
2023$328,000$247,100$575,100
2022$303,400$247,100$550,500
2021$254,200$208,600$462,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,000$269,600$597,600
2023$328,000$247,100$575,100
2022$303,400$247,100$550,500
2021$254,200$208,600$462,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps