124 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0012/B / /
Acct#
002081
Owner
KASBOHM GREGORY/STEPHANIE
Assessment
$445,400
Appraisal
$445,400
PID
2035
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$176,200$445,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$176,200$445,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKASBOHM GREGORY/STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address181 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 19466/502
Sale Date07/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KASBOHM GREGORY/STEPHANIE$375,00019466/50207/08/2024
DUMONT CAROL ANN$016864/024307/22/2014
DUMONT CURTIS/CAROL ANN$43,5002245/019908/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $310,896
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,104 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,392 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.68
Frontage
Land$176,200
Appraised Value$176,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  784.00 S.F.$29,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,900$176,200$403,100
2023$226,900$146,900$373,800
2022$212,800$146,900$359,700
2021$180,500$138,400$318,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,900$176,200$403,100
2023$226,900$146,900$373,800
2022$212,800$146,900$359,700
2021$180,500$138,400$318,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps