15 PUDDING LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PUDDING LANE
Mblu
0082/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
002082
Owner
PUFFER PIERRE P
Assessment
$491,700
Appraisal
$491,700
PID
2036
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,200$174,500$491,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,200$174,500$491,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPUFFER PIERRE P
Co-Owner
AddressC/O PAM NEWCOMBE
15 FALL MILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$48,000
Book & Page 4604/0052
Sale Date06/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PUFFER PIERRE P$48,0004604/005206/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,429
Replacement Cost: $351,030
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,429 1,429
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,429 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 910 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,928 1,429

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$174,500
Appraised Value$174,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  252.00 S.F.$2,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2016.00 S.F.$65,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,000$174,500$465,500
2023$300,400$129,300$429,700
2022$218,900$121,100$340,000
2021$183,300$109,000$292,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,000$174,500$465,500
2023$300,400$129,300$429,700
2022$218,900$121,100$340,000
2021$183,300$109,000$292,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps