YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 PUDDING LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
16 PUDDING LANE
Mblu
0082/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
002084
Owner
DUNBAR MARY N
Assessment
$417,100
Appraisal
$417,100
PID
2038
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$241,400
$175,700
$417,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$241,400
$175,700
$417,100
Owner of Record
Owner
DUNBAR MARY N
Co-Owner
FRAZEE WILLIAM A JR/JAMES R
Address
16 PUDDING LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
13360/0081
Sale Date
08/21/2003
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
DUNBAR MARY N
$0
13360/0081
08/21/2003
DUNBAR MARY N
$0
11841/0309
07/29/2002
DUNBAR MARY N
$0
11767/0108
06/13/2002
DUNBAR JOHN A
$0
5439/0119
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,456
Replacement Cost:
$307,564
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$218,400
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,168
1,168
FBM
BASEMENT, FINISHED
288
288
PTO
PATIO
32
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
880
0
UST
UTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED
30
0
2,398
1,456
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$2,300
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
300
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.64
Frontage
Land
$175,700
Appraised Value
$175,700
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
552.00 S.F.
$20,700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$218,400
$175,700
$394,100
2023
$218,400
$130,200
$348,600
2022
$196,000
$130,200
$326,200
2021
$166,200
$117,200
$283,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$218,400
$175,700
$394,100
2023
$218,400
$130,200
$348,600
2022
$196,000
$130,200
$326,200
2021
$166,200
$117,200
$283,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps