13 KINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 KINGS ROAD
Mblu
0076/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
002086
Owner
GROSS ANDREW/MARINA
Assessment
$1,143,600
Appraisal
$1,143,600
PID
2040
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,100$569,500$1,143,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,100$569,500$1,143,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSS ANDREW/MARINA
Co-Owner
Address22 EATON RD
NEEDHAM, MA 02492
Sale Price$558,750
Book & Page 17670/0347
Sale Date03/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROSS ANDREW/MARINA$558,75017670/034703/01/2018
DUNFEY SUSAN L/ROBERT J JR$015227/070507/09/2007
DUNFEY SUSAN L$40,0005170/008609/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $704,597
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 808 808
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 800 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 600 0
   5,104 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Land$569,500
Appraised Value$569,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$517,100$569,500$1,086,600
2023$519,900$569,500$1,089,400
2022$474,000$569,500$1,043,500
2021$390,200$484,000$874,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$517,100$569,500$1,086,600
2023$519,900$569,500$1,089,400
2022$474,000$569,500$1,043,500
2021$390,200$484,000$874,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps