136 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0098/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
002087
Owner
MURPHY CORNELIUS R
Assessment
$479,800
Appraisal
$479,800
PID
2041
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$201,200$479,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,600$201,200$479,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY CORNELIUS R
Co-Owner
Address136 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18676/948
Sale Date05/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY CORNELIUS R$018676/94805/19/2021
MURPHY CORNELIUS R/LAURA E$310,00018113/84011/27/2019
SHAFFER SADIE A$243,00015216/050407/20/2007
BARRON MELODY A$97,5003415/005205/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $365,324
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 288 288
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   3,092 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Land$201,200
Appraised Value$201,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,400$201,200$450,600
2023$249,400$140,100$389,500
2022$232,900$140,100$373,000
2021$195,000$140,100$335,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,400$201,200$450,600
2023$249,400$140,100$389,500
2022$232,900$140,100$373,000
2021$195,000$140,100$335,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps