346 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
346 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
002088
Owner
DUNN WILLIAM G/LINDA S
Assessment
$723,700
Appraisal
$723,700
PID
2042
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,300$417,400$723,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,300$417,400$723,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN WILLIAM G/LINDA S
Co-Owner
Address346 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$30,000
Book & Page 2776/0265
Sale Date04/01/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUNN WILLIAM G/LINDA S$30,0002776/026504/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $389,608
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 944 944
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 944 944
CRLBSMT CRAWL 392 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 552 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 552 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,744 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$417,400
Appraised Value$417,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  576.00 S.F.$28,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  176.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,800$382,600$680,400
2023$297,800$326,100$623,900
2022$264,900$326,100$591,000
2021$225,000$217,400$442,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$297,800$382,600$680,400
2023$297,800$326,100$623,900
2022$264,900$326,100$591,000
2021$225,000$217,400$442,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps