138 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0047/D / /
Acct#
002091
Owner
CAROT KATHLEEN/DAMEON/VICTORIA
Assessment
$860,500
Appraisal
$860,500
PID
2045
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,900$316,600$860,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,900$316,600$860,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCAROT KATHLEEN/DAMEON/VICTORIA
Co-OwnerSCHIFFMACHER DANIEL
Address138 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$635,000
Book & Page 18471/523
Sale Date12/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAROT KATHLEEN/DAMEON/VICTORIA$635,00018471/52312/01/2020
DUNN JAMES P JR/REGINA TRUSTEES$017202/088303/21/2016
DUNN JAMES P JR/REGINA$112,0003302/003905/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,030
Replacement Cost: $684,495
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,482 1,482
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,044 1,044
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 504 504
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 88 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 658 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 586 0
   5,282 3,030

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Land$316,600
Appraised Value$316,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  280.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,000$316,600$770,600
2023$454,000$242,700$696,700
2022$445,000$216,300$661,300
2021$373,300$174,100$547,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,000$316,600$770,600
2023$454,000$242,700$696,700
2022$445,000$216,300$661,300
2021$373,300$174,100$547,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps