29 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/A 0052/ / /
Acct#
002092
Owner
PALUMBO BRENDAN M
Assessment
$708,300
Appraisal
$708,300
PID
2046
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,800$269,500$708,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,800$269,500$708,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPALUMBO BRENDAN M
Co-Owner
Address16 MARIETTA AVE
SHREWSBURY, MA 01545
Sale Price$135,000
Book & Page 14909/0787
Sale Date07/07/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PALUMBO BRENDAN M$135,00014909/078707/07/2006
DUNN PAUL F$01961/081901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $498,677
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
CANCANOPY 64 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 448 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 388 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,280 0
   4,292 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,200$247,000$651,200
2023$404,200$210,500$614,700
2022$371,900$222,200$594,100
2021$329,500$148,100$477,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,200$247,000$651,200
2023$404,200$210,500$614,700
2022$371,900$222,200$594,100
2021$329,500$148,100$477,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps