113 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
002093
Owner
DUNN BRIAN C
Assessment
$410,800
Appraisal
$410,800
PID
2047
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$167,200$410,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$167,200$410,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN BRIAN C
Co-Owner
Address113 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$118,000
Book & Page 15491/0918
Sale Date09/15/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUNN BRIAN C$118,00015491/091809/15/2008
DUNN BRIAN C$015478/073508/21/2008
DUNN THOMAS S/ANNABELLE B$32,0002157/062411/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $340,875
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 936 468
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,000 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$167,200
Appraised Value$167,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,100$167,200$385,300
2023$218,100$123,900$342,000
2022$203,500$123,900$327,400
2021$170,400$111,500$281,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,100$167,200$385,300
2023$218,100$123,900$342,000
2022$203,500$123,900$327,400
2021$170,400$111,500$281,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps