307 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
307 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
000212
Owner
SAVO ROBERT D/THERESA E
Assessment
$1,217,400
Appraisal
$1,217,400
PID
205
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,500$1,039,900$1,217,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,500$1,039,900$1,217,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVO ROBERT D/THERESA E
Co-Owner
Address283 S MAIN ST
ALBANY, NY 12208
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 11188/0057
Sale Date12/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAVO ROBERT D/THERESA E$425,00011188/005712/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $239,865
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 564 564
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 360 360
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 119 0
PTOPATIO 230 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 564 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 92 0
   2,289 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$1,039,900
Appraised Value$1,039,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,500$1,039,900$1,203,400
2023$163,500$727,900$891,400
2022$150,400$727,900$878,300
2021$126,100$696,700$822,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,500$1,039,900$1,203,400
2023$163,500$727,900$891,400
2022$150,400$727,900$878,300
2021$126,100$696,700$822,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps