4 WILLOW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WILLOW AVENUE
Mblu
0024/ 0103/A / /
Acct#
002099
Owner
BOSSI RUTHANNE/ANTHONY JR
Assessment
$1,528,900
Appraisal
$1,528,900
PID
2053
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,300$1,298,600$1,528,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,300$1,298,600$1,528,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSSI RUTHANNE/ANTHONY JR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 242
BILLERICA, MA 01821-0242
Sale Price$205,000
Book & Page 2396/0200
Sale Date06/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOSSI RUTHANNE/ANTHONY JR$205,0002396/020006/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,220
Replacement Cost: $320,542
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 916 916
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 607 304
CRLBSMT CRAWL 607 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 80 0
   2,426 1,220

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$1,298,600
Appraised Value$1,298,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,300$1,082,200$1,294,500
2023$212,300$919,900$1,132,200
2022$195,600$1,014,600$1,210,200
2021$164,400$868,000$1,032,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,300$1,082,200$1,294,500
2023$212,300$919,900$1,132,200
2022$195,600$1,014,600$1,210,200
2021$164,400$868,000$1,032,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps