11 SKYLARK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SKYLARK LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
002101
Owner
GEARIN ROBERT M/ANNE M
Assessment
$339,500
Appraisal
$339,500
PID
2055
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,300$266,200$339,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,300$266,200$339,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGEARIN ROBERT M/ANNE M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 8
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$46,500
Book & Page 7976/0263
Sale Date08/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEARIN ROBERT M/ANNE M$46,5007976/026308/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 528
Replacement Cost: $101,606
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 528 528
WDKDECK, WOOD 189 0
   717 528

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$266,200
Appraised Value$266,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  64.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,300$244,000$317,300
2023$73,300$208,000$281,300
2022$68,200$208,000$276,200
2021$59,500$138,700$198,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,300$244,000$317,300
2023$73,300$208,000$281,300
2022$68,200$208,000$276,200
2021$59,500$138,700$198,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps