65 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
002102
Owner
DAMON TIMOTHY JAMES/CATHERINE E
Assessment
$692,000
Appraisal
$692,000
PID
2056
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,000$239,000$692,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,000$239,000$692,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMON TIMOTHY JAMES/CATHERINE E
Co-Owner
Address65 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$800,000
Book & Page 19697/542
Sale Date07/09/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAMON TIMOTHY JAMES/CATHERINE E$800,00019697/54207/09/2025
FALVEY DEBORAH A TRUSTEE$424,00017261/061806/24/2016
65 OLD POST LLC$87,50017088/012408/27/2015
SOULE JEFFREY S/JEAN W$33,5007970/000808/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $486,178
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 464 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,224 2,032

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Land$239,000
Appraised Value$239,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,200$239,000$616,200
2023$377,200$154,500$531,700
2022$381,200$136,000$517,200
2021$322,400$136,000$458,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,200$239,000$616,200
2023$377,200$154,500$531,700
2022$381,200$136,000$517,200
2021$322,400$136,000$458,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps