28 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0027/ 0087/ / /
Acct#
002103
Owner
DEPROFIO STEVEN/MARIE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,314,400
Appraisal
$1,314,400
PID
2057
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,100$840,300$1,314,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,100$840,300$1,314,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPROFIO STEVEN/MARIE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDEPROFIO LIVING TRUST
Address11 HARRINGTON RD
WALTHAM, MA 02452
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17336/0741
Sale Date09/21/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEPROFIO STEVEN/MARIE TRUSTEES$017336/074109/21/2016
DEPROFIO STEVEN/MARIE$305,00014256/077110/14/2004
DURGIN EDWARD F II/NANCY$01781/058801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,248
Replacement Cost: $557,721
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Quarry Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,124 1,124
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,124 1,124
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,124 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 442 0
   3,814 2,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$840,300
Appraised Value$840,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,700$626,500$1,063,200
2023$452,100$626,500$1,078,600
2022$416,000$626,500$1,042,500
2021$349,000$390,700$739,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,700$626,500$1,063,200
2023$452,100$626,500$1,078,600
2022$416,000$626,500$1,042,500
2021$349,000$390,700$739,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps